Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: residence

  1. #1
    Thorned Warrior
    Join Date
    17.09.2008
    Posts
    68

    Default residence

    If you build a level 10 residence, found a village, and then destroy the residence, and then rebuild a level 10 residence, will it let you found a new village?

  2. #2
    Natarian Knight Terracotta Pie!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    18.07.2008
    Posts
    18,206

    Default

    No, you can still only use one slot.

  3. #3
    Natarian Knight al3jandr0's Avatar
    Join Date
    13.01.2008
    Location
    Wisconsin, USA
    Posts
    1,472

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Terracotta Pie! View Post
    No, you can still only use one slot.
    So you would have to build it to level 20. Not level 10 again.

  4. #4
    Thorned Warrior
    Join Date
    17.09.2008
    Posts
    68

    Default

    so the game or the village will remember that you already founded from a residence from that village?

  5. #5
    Natarian Knight al3jandr0's Avatar
    Join Date
    13.01.2008
    Location
    Wisconsin, USA
    Posts
    1,472

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by prang View Post
    so the game or the village will remember that you already founded from a residence from that village?
    Yes, if they didnt that would be a flaw and could easily be exploited.

  6. #6
    Natarian Knight
    Join Date
    01.09.2007
    Posts
    2,867

    Default

    It doesnt care whether you founded from the residence or the palace, just remmebers the quantity of child villages. So it wouldnt work for the palace either, unless you leveled it to 15.

  7. #7
    Natarian Knight Ajax9's Avatar
    Join Date
    18.05.2008
    Location
    On vacation! Cya peeps later!
    Posts
    1,493

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by [CWL] JacekW View Post
    It doesnt care whether you founded from the residence or the palace, just remmebers the quantity of child villages. So it wouldnt work for the palace either, unless you leveled it to 15.
    which would be the smarter move. (I just did that)

Similar Threads

  1. do i still need my residence?
    By wlraider70 in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 26.07.2009, 09:36
  2. Residence
    By nhs in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04.05.2009, 09:22
  3. Residence
    By ffc1944 in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01.04.2009, 20:26
  4. Residence?
    By nobody home in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08.11.2008, 17:50
  5. residence
    By dark_wolf in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 18.07.2008, 20:02

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •