Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Oasis?

  1. #1
    Guardsman Scott777's Avatar
    Join Date
    04.01.2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    242

    Default Oasis?

    I am trying to conquer an oasis. I have a level 10 hero mansion and enough troops to kill all the animals in the oasis. I was ready to send my troops on a normal attack, but it would only let me raid. So, I sent them on a raid. I got 400/400/400/400 resources, and killed roughly half the animals. I just sent my troops on another raid. Why won't it let me conquer it? I have the level 10 heros mansion, and its in my 7x7. Also if it makes a difference I've been sending my hero both times.

  2. #2
    Natarian Knight
    Join Date
    21.02.2009
    Posts
    541

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Scott777 View Post
    I am trying to conquer an oasis. I have a level 10 hero mansion and enough troops to kill all the animals in the oasis. I was ready to send my troops on a normal attack, but it would only let me raid. So, I sent them on a raid. I got 400/400/400/400 resources, and killed roughly half the animals. I just sent my troops on another raid. Why won't it let me conquer it? I have the level 10 heros mansion, and its in my 7x7
    You have to kill all the animals to conquer it and this will mean raiding it several times as you cannot do a normal attack on an oasis. Just keep plugging away and you'll get there eventually.
    Just type help.travian.com folks - you know it makes sense. http://help.travian.com/

    TTs - fast, powerful, plus they can carry lots of shopping home from the shops. What more do you want?

  3. #3
    Natarian Knight mongoose998's Avatar
    Join Date
    01.10.2008
    Location
    Im really not sure
    Posts
    691

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Scott777 View Post
    I am trying to conquer an oasis. I have a level 10 hero mansion and enough troops to kill all the animals in the oasis. I was ready to send my troops on a normal attack, but it would only let me raid. So, I sent them on a raid. I got 400/400/400/400 resources, and killed roughly half the animals. I just sent my troops on another raid. Why won't it let me conquer it? I have the level 10 heros mansion, and its in my 7x7. Also if it makes a difference I've been sending my hero both times.
    yes it does make a diff, kinda, once u wipe out da nature, than u have to have the hero to claim it.
    in now a natarian night, so i though itd make my siggy, more.... u no, serious.

    serious is not a good look on me....

Similar Threads

  1. Oasis
    By bboybathroom in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 16.08.2010, 21:54
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 28.07.2010, 17:46
  3. S3 Oasis
    By Bango Skank in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 17.09.2009, 05:48
  4. oasis
    By ajax in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16.09.2009, 16:14
  5. Conquering oasis or other's oasis???
    By emotion180 in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04.10.2008, 07:00

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •