Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Changing a Hero

  1. #1
    Thorned Warrior
    Join Date
    06.03.2009
    Posts
    52

    Default Changing a Hero

    I have a Praetorian as Hero and it has 91% of his hit points with 50% exoerience and has conquered one oases. Now I want to change my Hero from praetorian to another troop(Cavalry). Pls Answer

    1.Can I change it without losing my already conquered oases.
    2. If my Hero dies or I deliberately make him die, will the next hero I train will have the same power as my previous hero.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Natarian Knight TheWanted's Avatar
    Join Date
    15.10.2008
    Location
    In the noobs asylum
    Posts
    865

    Default

    You wont lose the oasis.
    However the new hero will be level 0

    Starts from Scratch
    I would get an EI as a hero
    Proud member of T.N.K.S.G.G.A.P.I.T.com.F

  3. #3
    Thorned Warrior
    Join Date
    06.03.2009
    Posts
    52

    Default

    Thanks

    Is there any way to change the hero...

    and if I send him as reinforcement to my 2nd village Can I generate a new Hero...in my capital village....


    and what is regenration/day....Is it has any concern if my hero dies the new hero will regenrate its powers.

  4. #4
    Natarian Knight TheWanted's Avatar
    Join Date
    15.10.2008
    Location
    In the noobs asylum
    Posts
    865

    Default

    You can reinforce your hero somewhere else but that doesnt allow you to make a new one. The current hero needs to die in order to make a new one.

    Hitpoint regeneration is the amount of hitpoints the Hero will recover over 24 hours
    Proud member of T.N.K.S.G.G.A.P.I.T.com.F

  5. #5

    Default

    i'd get a caesaris hero. it costs a lot more to revive but its worth it
    i like chickens

  6. #6
    Natarian Knight TheWanted's Avatar
    Join Date
    15.10.2008
    Location
    In the noobs asylum
    Posts
    865

    Default

    Completley incorrect noob

    The whole point of the hero is to find the fastest and cheapest, this being the EI. Heros are mainly used for the off/def bonuses they provide. EC is just too expensive and not as fast Also reviving it will take a hell load of resource later on and too long.
    Proud member of T.N.K.S.G.G.A.P.I.T.com.F

  7. #7

    Default

    Can anyone imagine having a pathfiner/scout/equites lagiti as a hero??? Or maybe a settler as a hero.... Actually it doesn't really depends on what the hero is....... It depends on what level it is. What it is only matters a tiny bit....



    Please click if u want, i mean on the dragon.

  8. #8
    Natarian Knight TheWanted's Avatar
    Join Date
    15.10.2008
    Location
    In the noobs asylum
    Posts
    865

    Default

    I don't think you, someone on the forums said so.

    however in s4 Deuce claimed he had a level 44 Settler i believe
    Proud member of T.N.K.S.G.G.A.P.I.T.com.F

Similar Threads

  1. Changing Hero Points while hero is travelling
    By LostTribe in forum General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30.07.2011, 17:24
  2. Changing your hero
    By 1221 in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 23.06.2009, 17:02
  3. changing hero
    By geeker in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10.06.2009, 05:22
  4. Changing your name?
    By General Monk in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08.01.2008, 00:25
  5. Name Changing?
    By Parker in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 25.11.2007, 11:17

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •