Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Rapid Moving Roman Hero

  1. #1

    Default Rapid Moving Roman Hero

    Hello , is it possible to move a hero from one village to another? I created my hero in my first village but I wanted to move it to a diffrent village, I sent it to that other village(it also had a heros mansion) and when it got there I was able to raise it's stats from the hero's mansion in that village but still unable to attack with said hero. What to do?

  2. #2
    Guardsman
    Join Date
    17.06.2009
    Posts
    127

    Default

    Send the hero back then resend it again.

  3. #3
    Pikeman
    Join Date
    15.07.2009
    Posts
    13

    Default

    you needa send the hero as a reinforcement to the village where you want it to be

Similar Threads

  1. T4 Moving hero
    By time gnome in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12.03.2011, 01:38
  2. Moving a hero to a new village
    By Bulldawgs in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03.03.2010, 11:51
  3. Moving a Hero
    By Aveld in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 13.09.2009, 20:20
  4. is moving hero possible? thx
    By lvdjj in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 28.05.2009, 16:44
  5. Moving hero to another village to conquer Oasis
    By joomoney in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08.11.2008, 19:43

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •